Who's Who
Senior Leadership Team
Mr B Rule
Headteacher
Mr S Stocks
Senior Deputy Head
Mr M Westlake
Senior Leader - Business & Finance
Mrs N Foster
Assistant Head - Curriculum, Learning & Assessment
Mr W Emeny
Assistant Head - College Culture
Mr T Williams
Assistant Head - Professional Development
Mr S Hall
Assistant Head - Timetable
Miss J Parker
Senior Leadership - Attendance & Leadership
Admin Support, PA and Human Resources
Mrs S Bowler
Admin Co-ordinator
Mrs K Clark
Attendance Officer
Ms S Holloway
HR Assistant
Mrs L Kitchener
HR Manager
Mrs J Smith
Headteacher's PA
Mrs J Allen
Administrator
Ms M Norris
Admin Officer
Ms K Mullen
Admin officer
Miss J Allen
Admin Officer
Art
Mr C Francis
Mr D Fulford
CL for Art and Photography
Ms D Ronayne
Art and Display Assistant
Community
Ms H Barber
Course Administrator
Mrs J Stradling
Community Co-ordinator
Mr P Bartlett
Sports & Fitness Manager
Mrs S Knell
Childcare Operations Manager
Mrs L Cook
Childcare SENCO & Curriculum Co-ordinator
Computing
Mr J Gregory
STRIVE Co-ordinator
Mrs F Hooper
Creative iMedia Co-ordinator
Mr M Park
Dr C Walker
CL for Computing
Cover
Mr D Brian
Ms D L Ding
Miss S Kayser
Mr A Murray
Mrs D Straker
Cover Manager
Design and Technology
Mrs E Anderson
KS3 Technology (Shared)
Mrs R Coppen
KS3 Technology (Shared)
Mr S Hall
Assistant Headteacher
Miss E Hussey
Food and DofE Co-ordinator
Ms D Leitch
Mrs A Pinnick
D&T Technician
Mrs A Shortridge
Lead D&T Technician
Miss E Sinnett
CL for D&T
Miss J Taylor
Drama
Miss E Chatterley
Maternity Cover
Mr A Harrison
CL for Drama; ITT Prof Mentor
English
Mrs S Bartlett
Teacher Development En Fi M
Mrs H Brine-Howe
KS4 English
Mr M Byrne
Miss L Fisher
Mrs N Foster
Director of Studies
Miss J Hatcher
Mrs C Hamilton
Miss K Heggs
Ms B Johnson-Kemp
CL for English
Mr M Lewis
Mr T Murray
Mr A Nuttall
Miss P Small
Deputy CL English
Mrs C Vassieres-Brien
Exams and EAA
Miss S McKenna
Exams Officer
Mrs J Kimble
Exams Coordinator
Ms C Baker
Exams Arrangements Accessor
Finance
Mrs J Barnes
Finance Assistant
Mrs S Greenwood
Finance Assistant
Mrs S Roberts-Penn
Head of Finance
Mrs D Tyler
Publicity & Marketing Officer
Mr M Westlake
Business Manager
Geography
Mrs E Goss
CL for Geography; PL for Y11
Mrs R Hounsome
Mrs E Ledger
History
Mrs L Dowd
Mr T Langdon
CL for History KS4
Mrs J Morgan
Mrs S McNay
Ms S Read
Mr T Weaver
CL for History KS3
IT Support and Operations
Mr D Gray
Technician
Mr S Loader
Network Manager
Miss J Parker
Operations Manager
Mrs J Saunders
SIMS Manager
Learning Support
Mrs J Ashton
Mrs K Beer
Mrs K Bennett
SEND Leader
Mrs J Bryant
Mrs D Burnett
Mrs E Campos-Millan
Mrs L Clemenson
Social Skills Co-ordinator
Mrs H Cook
Miss J Cowan
Mrs D Evans
Mrs T Fay
Ms D Golding
D Hatchard
Mrs G Healey
SEND Leader
Mrs K Hill
Miss S James
Mr M Jermy
Mrs S Jones
Dyslexia Screener
Mrs A Keates
Mrs C Lebourne
Miss A Palmer
Mrs J Rigby
Miss L Simpson
Room Lead
Mrs J Stallard
E Stubbs
Mrs B Tarrant
Miss D Thorne
ELSA
Miss M Truscott
Mrs S Waters
Mrs Z Weaver
INCO
Mrs A Wise
Library
Ms J Charles
Librarian
Mrs A Babington
Library Assistant
Maths
Mr P Archer-Lock
Closing Maths Gaps
Mr A Banks
Mr J Brewerton
Mr W Emeny
Assistant Head Teacher
Ms A Hampton
Interventions
Miss H Hart
Mr T Merriman
Pastoral Leader Y10
Mr H Pannell
Ms L Ross
Mr S Stocks
Deputy Head Teacher
Mr C Street
Pastoral Leader Y8
Mrs F Walker
CL for Maths
Mrs S Weatherhead
Deputy CL for Maths
Mr T Williams
Assistant Head Teacher
Modern Foreign Languages
Ms L Ashdown
CL for MFL
Miss N Evans
Mrs K Fry
Mrs D Howard
Pastoral Leader Y11
Mrs G Mellor
Deputy CL for MFL
Mrs C Pancott
Mrs C Zumbaidi
Music
Mr A Ness
Miss S Wood
CL for Music
On-Call
Mrs J Kennedy
Behaviour Support
Mr S Maidment
Pastoral
Miss H Chapman
Pastoral Assistant Y7
Mrs E Emeny
Pastoral Assistant Y9
Mrs E Gilbert
Pastoral Assistant Y8
Miss A Gott
Wellbeing Advisor
Mrs J Munday
Pastoral Assistant Y11
Miss L Stedman
Pastoral Assistant Y10
PE
Miss K Fitzgerald
Mrs T Lowe
Co-ordinator of Dance
Mr S McCracken
CL for PE
Mrs A Stout
Mr S Watson
Mrs T Wynn
Mr J Woodward
Reception
Mrs K Dunnings
Miss L Snellgrove
RPS
Mrs E Adam
CL for RPS
Miss S Green
Mrs H Mbulo
Mrs K Wiseman
Safeguarding
Mrs N Strand
Safeguarding Officer
Science
Mrs L Applin
Mrs T Barclay
CL for Science
Mrs A Bayliss
Mrs M Culverhouse
Mrs D Dominy
Lead Science Technician
L Edmondson
Science Resource Assistant
Miss J Kirby
Science Resources Assistant
Miss E Dominy
Science Resources Assistant
Mrs C Levita
Mr S Male
Mrs A Moffatt
Mrs P Robert
Miss L Smith
Mr J Turner
Miss P Tustin
KS3 Science Co-ordinator
Site Team
Mr M Almond
Mrs K Davies
Site Officer
Mr L Harfield
Site Co-ordinator
Mr G Knell
Mr G Morrell
Mr G Stradling
Site Officer
Transition Curriculum
Mrs J Harder
N Spencer
Transition Curriculum Leader
Welfare
Mrs J Woodley